Eastern Zone

Eastern Zone

Contact Address: The Apostolic Church Nigeria, Obikabia Junction, Ogbor Hill, Aba, Abia State.
Email: tacsfoneasternzone@yahoo.com
Phone Number: 08036108383
S/No Name Designation Mobile Phone Contact
1. Pastor Paul Amachukwu G. Zonal Coordinator 08036108383
2. Bro. Humphery Okorafor Ass. Zonal Coordinator 08063901714
3. Pastor Joseph Uwaburueke General Secretary 08155482626
4. Bro. Noble Kalu Ass. General Secretary 08162693089
5. Pastor John Achi Prayer Secretary 08131935828
6. Pastor Philip Aguwa Bible Study Secretary 07038042318
7. Bro .John Obasi Financial Secretary 08068368629
8. Sis. Chibuenyim Nwachukwu Treasurer 07065191447
9. Deaconess Patience Paul Sisters Leader 08138769807
10. Sis. Oluchi Ihemereonye Sisters Secretary 07035093588
11. Bro. Godswill Amogu Publicity Secretary 08037571932
12. Bro. Nzoputa Egede Music Director 07037184144
13. Pastor Emmanuel Onwunali Welfare Director 07035786469
14. Pastor Ezekiel Ukpai Evangelism/Follow Up 08037733997
15. Pastor Emmanuel Okoronkwo Organizing Secretary 08034527911
16. Bro. Udochukwu Amaefula Media Coordinator 08064368429
17. Pastor Chidi Onwuchekwa Deliverance Coordinator 08069001626
18. Elder Sam Diogu Alumni Coordinator 08037423681
19. Deaconess Leha Gbeja Children Evangelism 08088302887
20. Bro. Godstime Ahamefula TICF Coordinator 08104277807
21. Sis. Precious Chukwuma TICF Assist. Coordinator 09054979876
22. Bro. Joseph Samuel Nyong TICF Secretary 07012053983
23. Elder Uche Mnecha Ex-Officio 08037608777
24. Deaconess Blessing Don Ex-Officio 08038686560
25. Elder R. C. Anyanwu Ex-Officio 08038869860

List of Sub-Zones and Chapters

1.      Abia Sub-Zone

Sub-Zonal Cordinator:
Phone Number:
S/No Chapters Mobile Phone Contact
1. Aba/Umuosi Areas 08037571932
2. Eziukwu/Ariria Areas 081626930089
3. Ogbor Hill/ Ehere Areas 08131935828
4. Umuahia Area 08155482626
5. Michael Okpara University of Agriculture, Umudike Chapter 09060623317
6. Abia State University, Uturu Chapter 07017560563
7. Abia State College of Health Management Technology Chapter 070366004903
8. Abia State Polytechnic, Aba Chapter 08138859661

2.      Imo Sub-Zone

Sub-Zonal Cordinator:
Phone Number:
S/No Chapters Mobile Phone Contact
1. Federal Polytechnic Nekede Chapter 08060464278
2. Federal University of Technology, Owerri Chapter 080843810066
3. Alvan Ikoku Federal College of Education Chapter 08106383372
4. Imo State University Chapter 09030091231
5. Imo State Polytechnic Chapter 0700025436066
6. The Apostolic Church Theological Seminary Chapter 08167760639
7. TACN 65 Nbaise Road, Chapter 08038994974

3.      Ebonyi Sub-Zone

Sub-Zonal Cordinator:
Phone Number:
S/No Chapters Mobile Phone Contact
1. Akanu Ibiam Federal Polytechnic Uwana Chapter 09038757118
2. Alex Ekwueme Federal University Ndufu Alike Ikwo Chapter 08140342270

4.      Anambra/Enugu Sub-Zone

Sub-Zonal Cordinator:
Phone Number:
S/No Chapters Mobile Phone Contact
1. University of Nigeria, Nsukka Chapter 08130750784
2. Federal Polytechnic, Oko Chapter 08144873896
1. Nnamdi Azikiwe University, Awka Chapter 09098509024
2. Institute of Management Technology, Enugu Chapter 08101859630

Zonal and Sub-Zonal Major Events/Special Programmes for the Year

S/No Event Venue Date/Time
1. Zonal Conference